RJL Thunderstruck

Date of Birth:
1/26/2013
Description:
Dark Red & Black with White Paint.
Nickname:
T-Boy
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Cadiz Longhorns
Breeder:
Wilson Longhorn
Notes:
SOLD!SOLD! We feel this Trail Dust son will ensure good horn growth within our herd. He is as gentle as a dog and eats right out of your hand. His genetic background can speak for itself. The cows he will breed for us will only strengthen our genetic base and supply us with great quality offspring.